Website Manager

Littleleague.org

KENTUCKY STATE LITTLE LEAGUE

News Detail

19

Jul, 2023

2023 Llittle league Baseball State Tournament

2023 little league baseball state packet.pdf

Posted Schedules (kentuckystatelittleleague.com) Team Central > Program >other

Semi-Finals & Championships
SEMI-FINALS & CHAMPIONSHIP
10 year Old Visitors Home TIME
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(10B) Eastern 2-1 4 Pool A Winner(10A) Daviess County 3-0 6 11:00AM - 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(10A) Morehead 2-1 3 PoolB Winner(10B)North Laurel 3-0 1 1:30PM - 3:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/19/2023 Morehead. Champion 8 Innings 4 Daviess County 3 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
11 Year Olds
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(11b) North Oldham 2-1 5 Pool A Winner(11a) Eastern 3-0 7 11:30AM - 1:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(11a) Adair County 2-1
4
Pool B Winner(11b) Bowling Green East 3 2:00PM - 4:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/19/2023 Eastern.  Champions 5 Adair County 3 1:00PM  Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
12 YEAR OLDS
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(12b)Washington County2-1 3 Pool A Winner(12a) Warren County South 3-0 14 12:00PM - 2:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(12a) North Oldham 2-1 1 Pool B Winner(12b) Eastern 3-0 7 2:30PM - 4:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/19/2023 Warren County South  2 Eastern.        CHAMPIONS 7 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
8-10 Year Old
pool A Pool B
Paintsville D-7(10a) 0-3 Eastern D-3(10B) 2 -1
Daviess County D-1(10A) 3-0 Washington County D-5(10B) 0-3
Morehead D-6(10A) 2 -1 Bluegrass D-3ru(10B) 1 - 2
North Oldham D-2(10A) 1 - 2 North Laurel D-4(10B) 3- 0
Away Team Score Home Team Score Time Location/Field
7/15/2023 Paintsville D-7(10a) 4 Morehead D-6(10A) 6 10:00AM - 12:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/15/2023 Daviess County D-1(10A) 12 North Oldham D-2(10A) 5 12:30PM - 2:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/15/2023 Eastern D-3(10B) 24 Bluegrass D-3ru(10B) 0 3:00PM - 5:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/15/2023 Washington County D-5(10B) 2 North Laurel D-4(10B) 12 5:30PM - 7:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/16/2023 North Oldham D-2(10A) 16 Paintsville D-7(10a) 6 1:00PM - 3:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/16/2023 Morehead D-6(10A) 0 Daviess County D-1(10A) 11 3:30PM - 5:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/16/2023 North Laurel D-4(10B) 7 Eastern D-3(10B) 6 6:00PM - 8:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/16/2023 Washington County D-5(10B) 6 Bluegrass D-3ru(10B) 13 8:30PM - 10:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/17/2023 Daviess County D-1(10A) 12 Paintsville D-7(10a) 1 10:00AM - 12:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/17/2023 Morehead D-6(10A) 12 North Oldham D-2(10A) 9 12:30PM - 2:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/17/2023 Eastern D-3(10B) 13 Washington County D-5(10B) 2 3:00PM - 5:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/17/2023 Bluegrass D-3ru(10B) 3 North Laurel D-4(10B) 13 5:30PM - 7:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(10B) Eastern 2-1 Pool A Winner(10A) Daviess County 3-0 11:00AM - 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(10A) Morehead 2-1 Pool B Winner(10B) North Laurel 3-0 1:30PM - 3:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
7/19/2023 TBD TBD 12:00PM - 2:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 3
9-11 Year Olds Pool A
Bluegrass D-3ru(11a) 0-3 Paintsville D-7(11b) 1-2
Adair County D-5(11a) 2 -1 Corbin D-4(11b) 0-3
Eastern D-3(11a) 3 - 0 North Oldham D-2(11b) 2-1
Fleming County D-6(11a) 1-2 Bowling Green East D-1(11b) 3-0
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location/Field
7/15/2023 Bluegrass D-3ru(11a) 1 Eastern D-3(11a) 12 10:30AM - 12:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/15/2023 Adair County D-5(11a) 12 Fleming County D-6(11a) 10 1:00PM - 3:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/15/2023 Paintsville D-7(11b) 1 North Oldham D-2(11b) 16 3:30PM - 5:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/15/2023 Bowling Green East D-1(11b) 14 Corbin D-4(11b) 2 6:00PM - 8:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/16/2023 Bluegrass D-3ru(11a) 2 Fleming County D-6(11a) 8 1:00PM - 3:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/16/2023 Eastern D-3(11a) 15 Adair County D-5(11a) 13 3:30PM - 5:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/16/2023 Bowling Green East D-1(11b) 6 Paintsville D-7(11b) 2 6:00PM - 8:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/16/2023 Corbin D-4(11b) 0 North Oldham D-2(11b) 10 8:30PM - 10:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/17/2023 Bluegrass D-3ru(11a) 0 Adair County D-5(11a) 15 10:30AM - 12:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/17/2023 Fleming County D-6(11a) 0 Eastern D-3(11a) 10 1:00PM - 3:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/17/2023 Corbin D-4(11b) 2 Paintsville D-7(11b) 12 3:30PM - 5:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/17/2023 Bowling Green East D-1(11b) 9 North Oldham D-2(11b) 6 6:00PM - 8:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(11b) North Oldham 2-1 Pool A Winner(11a) Eastern 3-0 11:30AM - 1:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(11a) Adair County 2-1 Pool B Winner(11b) Bowling Green East 3- 0 2:00PM - 4:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
7/19/2023 TBD TBD 12:00PM - 2:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 1
10-12 Year Old Pool A
Warren County South D-1(12a) 3-0 Eastern D-3(12b) 3-0
Bluegrass D-3ru(12a) 1-2 South Central Floyd D-7(12b) 1-2
North Oldham D-2(12a) 2-1 Washington County D-5(12b) 2 -1
Fleming County D-6(12a) 0-3 North Laurel D-4(12b) 0-3
Date Away Team Home Team Time Location/Field
7/15/2023 Warren County South D-1(12a) 13 North Oldham D-2(12a) 0 11:00AM - 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/15/2023 Bluegrass D-3ru(12a) 9 Fleming County D-6(12a) 5 1:30PM - 3:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/15/2023 Eastern D-3(12b) 7 Washington County D-5(12b) 0 4:00PM - 6:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/15/2023 South Central Floyd D-7(12b) 5 North Laurel D-4(12b) 2 6:30PM - 8:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/16/2023 Warren County South D-1(12a) 11 Bluegrass D-3ru(12a) 1 1:00PM - 3:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/16/2023 North Oldham D-2(12a) 7 Fleming County D-6(12a) 2 3:30PM - 5:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/16/2023 North Laurel D-4(12b) 2 Eastern D-3(12b) 6 6:00PM - 8:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/16/2023 South Central Floyd D-7(12b) 1 Washington County D-5(12b) 11 8:30PM - 10:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/17/2023 Warren County South D-1(12a) 8 Fleming County D-6(12a) 3 11:00AM - 1:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/17/2023 North Oldham D-2(12a) 14 Bluegrass D-3ru(12a) 11 1:30PM - 3:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/17/2023 South Central Floyd D-7(12b) 1 Eastern D-3(12b) 7 4:00PM - 6:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/17/2023 North Laurel D-4(12b) 8 Washington County D-5(12b) 12 6:30PM - 8:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/18/2023 Pool B Runner-Up(12b)WashingtonCounty 2-1 Pool A Winner(12a)Warren County South 3-0 12:00PM - 2:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/18/2023 Pool A Runner-Up(12a) North Oldham 2-1 Pool B Winner(12b) Eastern 3-0 2:30PM - 4:30PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5
7/19/2023 TBD TBD 12:00PM - 2:00PM Cardinal Run Park / Field 5



Site Links

Contact Us

Kentucky State Little League

John Edwards -Webmaster 
 Kentucky  

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 270-932-1245
Copyright © 2024 x50292-3170222  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login